Is Cess Levied on Income Tax An Allowable Deduction?

The issue as to whether an assessee is entitled to stake its claim for allowing of deduction under Section 37 of the Income Tax Act,The issue as to whether an assessee is entitled to stake its claim for allowing of deduction under Section 37 of the Income Tax Act,taxmann.com Latest ArticlesRead More

Leave a Reply